district home
parent portal
school nutrition
bus routes
View Marbut Traditional Theme School

Our P.E.A.K. Performance Team

Name/Title
Email, Website
Ali, Ruweydo
Teacher, Grade 1
Allen-Little, Toni
School Nutrition Manager
Arrington, Tanya
Instructional Support Specialist
Banks, Betty
School Nutrition Assistant
Barnes, LaTosha
Secretary
Black, Marcia
Paraprofessional
Boone, Selenthia
Paraprofessional
Bradshaw, Sandra
Teacher, Grade 2
Brooks, Tyler
Teacher, Grade 4
Bullard, Sarah
Teacher, Grade 5
Burrows, Sylverine
Paraprofessional
Carswell, Zenita
Teacher, Grade 1
Chester-Benton, Carolita
Teacher, Art
Cotton, Jeffery
Custodian
Coyle, Cyndee
Teacher-Librarian
Crowe-Harris, Rene
Teacher, Kindergarten
Culbreath, Candice
Teacher, Interrelated
Daniel, Gail
Paraprofessional
Dennis, Keenja
Counselor
Dowdy, Connie
Library Media Assistant
Earle, Isoke
Teacher, Kindergarten
Ennis, Kami
Teacher, Grade 2
Evans, Nancy
Paraprofessional
Forde, Ashley
Teacher, Grade 3
Forde, Carrie
Teacher, Speech
Fung-Chung, Tichina
Teacher, Grade 1
Gandy, Lucynthia
Paraprofessional
Gillard, Joseph
Teacher, Grade 5
Gilley, Steven
Teacher, Grade 4
Goodman, Sandra
Teacher, Grade 1
Grant, Shakima
Paraprofessional
Hackett, Tammie
Teacher, Interrelated
Harrell, Patricia
Parent Center Liasion
Henry, Gavrille
Teacher, Grade 5
Johnson, Judith
Teacher, Grade 4
Jones, George
Head Custodian
Jones, Lauren
Teacher, Grade 2
Jordan, Dorethea
School Nutrition Assistant
Knight, Marcus
Teacher, Grade 5
Lowe, Sabrina
Paraprofessional
Lyseight, Tameka
Academic Data Coach
Malagon, Nathalia
Teacher, Spanish
Manning, Sherri
Teacher, Kindergarten
Mason, Henrika
Paraprofessional
Matthews, Kathryn
School Nutrition Assistant
Mays, Anthony
Teacher, Grade 5
McBean, Trevor
Custodian
McElveen, Jamye
Teacher, Grade 2
McIver, Linda
Teacher, Interrelated
McMillan, Tasheila
Teacher, Grade 4
Mountain, Andre
Principal
Nunn, Sheila
Teacher, ESOL
Oshunlalu, Anastasia
Paraprofessional
Owens, Lillian
Teacher, Music
Parker-Robinson, Angela
Teacher, Grade 4
Patrick, Lucille
Assistant Principal, PreK-Grade 2
Polk, Natasha
Teacher, Grade 3
Poole, Annette
School Nutrition Assistant
Price, Terry
Teacher, Interrelated
Quinn, Amy
Psychologist
Reddish, Choice
Teacher, Grade 5 Language Arts
Roberts, Kinuana
Teacher, Grade 3
Shafer, Christina
Teacher, Health and Phys. Ed.
Smith, Johnna
Teacher, Grade 3
Stanley, Shandria
Social Worker
Stanley, Ursula
School Nutrition Assistant
Tanks, Nichelle
Counselor
Thacker, Eva
Paraprofessional
Thomas, Jacquetta
Teacher, PreK
Thompson, Natalie
Teacher, Grade 1
Thompson, Tasha
Tobias, Rochelle
Nurse
Waites, Joyce
Bookkeeper
White, Felicia
LTSE
White, Kelly
Teacher, Interrelated
Williams, Deirdra
Paraprofessional
Williams, Jadia
Paraprofessional
Williams, Kendra
Teacher, Interrelated
Williams, Pamela
Teacher, PreK
Williams, Reginald
Paraprofessional
Wimby, Calvin
School Nutrition Assistant
Wooley, Jerome
Teacher, Health and Phys. Ed.
District Home      |       Parents      |       School Nutrition      |       Bus Routes